Double Bowl Sink

Double Bowl Sink

A double bowl sink features two separate compartments, enabling simultaneous washing, rinsing, and food preparation activities. It improves workflow and organization within busy kitchens.

Its versatile configuration enhances convenience while supporting efficient multitasking and kitchen productivity.

Key Services

Double Bowl Sinks are designed to provide enhanced functionality and convenience by offering two separate washing compartments. They enable simultaneous washing, rinsing, food preparation, and drying tasks, making them ideal for busy residential and commercial kitchens.

Allows separate areas for washing dishes and preparing food for improved efficiency.

One bowl can be used for washing while the other is reserved for rinsing or draining.

Perfect for homes, apartments, villas, and modular kitchens.

Suitable for restaurants, cafés, hotels, office pantries, and institutional kitchens.

Helps keep raw food preparation separate from dishwashing activities.

Combines practicality with contemporary aesthetics to complement any kitchen style.

Why Choose Double Bowl Sink

Double Bowl Sinks offer greater versatility, superior organization, and durable performance for everyday kitchen tasks.

01

Dual-Bowl Convenience

Enables multiple kitchen tasks to be performed simultaneously.

02

Premium Construction

Manufactured from high-quality stainless steel for long-lasting durability.

03

Improved Hygiene

Separate bowls help prevent cross-contamination during food preparation.

04

Spacious Design

Accommodates large cookware and utensils with ease.

05

Quiet Operation

Sound-deadening technology reduces noise during use.

06

Easy Maintenance

Smooth, non-porous surfaces simplify cleaning and upkeep.

Key Features & Benefits

FeatureBenefit
Two Independent BowlsSupports efficient multitasking
Stainless Steel ConstructionResists rust, stains, and corrosion
Deep Bowl DesignHandles large pots and pans comfortably
Sound Insulation PadsMinimizes noise and vibration
Scratch-Resistant FinishMaintains a premium appearance
Rounded CornersEasier cleaning and improved hygiene
Efficient Drainage SystemPrevents water accumulation
Optional Accessories CompatibilityEnhances functionality
Heat & Impact ResistanceWithstands daily kitchen demands
Multiple Installation OptionsSuitable for top-mount or undermount applications

Applications

IndustryApplication
Residential HomesFamily kitchens
ApartmentsModular kitchen installations
VillasPremium kitchen spaces
HotelsService and guest kitchens
RestaurantsFood preparation and washing areas
CafésBeverage stations
Office PantriesEmployee kitchen facilities
InstitutionsEducational and healthcare kitchens

Showcasing Excellence in Every Build

We take pride in delivering construction projects that stand strong for generations. Explore some of our featured works below.

Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
Product TypeDouble Bowl Kitchen Sink
MaterialStainless Steel (SS 304 / SS 202 – Model Dependent)
InstallationTop Mount / Undermount
FinishSatin, Brushed, Polished, PVD (Model Dependent)
Bowl Depth180–250 mm
Steel Thickness0.8–1.2 mm
Drain Outlet Size90 mm / 110 mm
OverflowOptional
Sound InsulationYes
AccessoriesModel Dependent

Product Range

Double Bowl Sink Series

Product TypeApplication
Equal Double Bowl SinkBalanced washing and rinsing
Offset Double Bowl SinkFlexible multi-purpose use
Double Bowl with DrainboardWashing and drying tasks
Handmade Double Bowl SinkDesigner kitchens
Workstation Double Bowl SinkIntegrated food preparation

Components

ComponentPurpose
Primary BowlMain washing area
Secondary BowlRinsing or preparation area
Drain OutletsEfficient water discharge
Basket StrainersPrevent drain blockage
Sound Insulation PadsReduce noise
Protective UndercoatingImproves durability
Mounting HardwareSecures installation
Optional AccessoriesExpands functionality

Performance Advantages

  • Greater Efficiency: Two bowls allow multiple kitchen tasks to be performed simultaneously.
  • Enhanced Hygiene: Separate compartments reduce the risk of cross-contamination.
  • Superior Durability: Premium materials resist corrosion, scratches, and daily wear.
  • Quiet Operation: Sound insulation creates a more comfortable kitchen environment.
  • Easy Cleaning: Smooth surfaces and rounded corners simplify maintenance.
  • Long-Term Reliability: Designed for years of dependable performance.

Quality Assurance

Quality TestPurpose
Material VerificationEnsures stainless steel quality
Corrosion TestingConfirms durability
Drainage TestingVerifies efficient water flow
Surface InspectionEnsures premium finish
Noise Reduction TestingValidates sound insulation
Final InspectionConfirms complete product quality

Standards & Compliance

StandardDescription
Food Contact Safety StandardsSafe for kitchen use
Plumbing Installation StandardsCompatible with standard plumbing
Corrosion Resistance StandardsSuitable for wet environments
Quality Management StandardsManufactured under strict quality control
Hygiene RequirementsEasy-to-clean and sanitary surfaces

Installation Advantages

FeatureBenefit
Flexible Installation MethodsAdapts to various countertop designs
Standard Plumbing ConnectionsSimplifies installation
Secure Mounting SystemEnsures stability
Accessory CompatibilityEnhances usability
Precision ManufacturingProvides an accurate fit
Durable ConstructionMinimizes maintenance requirements
Rajesh Patel
Rajesh Patel

Residential Contractor

“Altura Crest provided reliable plumbing and bathroom solutions that matched our project requirements perfectly. The product quality and support experience were excellent.”

Amit Sahoo
Amit Sahoo

Agricultural Supplier

“We were looking for dependable irrigation products for agricultural use, and Altura Crest delivered practical solutions with consistent quality and timely support.”

Neha Mohanty
Neha Mohanty

Interior & Project Consultant

“Their range of bathroom and plumbing products combines functionality with modern design. The team was responsive and helpful throughout the process.”

What Our Customers Say About Us

Customers value our practical product range, dependable quality and ability to support different plumbing, bathroom and irrigation requirements.

27k Statified Our Client

TESTIMONIALS

Frequently Asked Questions

A double bowl sink features two separate compartments, allowing users to wash and rinse simultaneously or perform multiple kitchen tasks efficiently.

It offers better organization, allows multitasking, separates clean and dirty utensils, and improves kitchen workflow.

Yes. Double bowl sinks are ideal for modular kitchens in residential, commercial, and hospitality applications.

They are commonly manufactured from premium stainless steel for durability, corrosion resistance, and hygienic performance.

Yes. Smooth stainless steel surfaces resist stains and are easy to clean with regular kitchen cleaning products.

Let’s Build Reliable Water Solutions for Every Project.